Educational Awards

Member Educationals since July 1, 2018

Congratulations to the following Toastmasters for reaching one or more of their educational goals since July 1, 2018. Will we see YOUR name here next?

Achievements not shown here can be found on the Toastmasters International Educational Achievements Report.

Click on an award title to show the names of Toastmasters who have earned that award.

Distinguished Toastmaster (1)
Hebert, Janet Almaden Valley Orators Club
Pathways Level 1 (26)
Belinda, Mei Oratory Otters Team Collaboration
Bhat, Smita Interconnected Toastmasters Visionary Communication
Gu, Yufei Mandarin-English Toastmasters, Mountain View Innovative Planning
Harris, Zonker Sierra 49ers Team Collaboration
Heskett, Remy W. Talking Heads Toastmasters Club Dynamic Leadership
Hsiao, Wendy Cupertino Toastmasters Effective Coaching
Lai, Jessie Adlibmasters Club Dynamic Leadership
Le, Dana Cupertino Toastmasters Leadership Development
Marshall, David Jetstream Toastmasters Club Innovative Planning
Merrill, Brandon Toast On Fire Innovative Planning
Nguyen, Julie Thu Xuan Talking Chips Club Visionary Communication
Odemuyiwa, Toluwanimi First Street Speakers Dynamic Leadership
Parthasarathy, Narmadha Toastmasters Insiders Club Strategic Relationships
Pommier, Jean Orbiters Toastmasters Club Presentation Mastery
Price, Madalyn S Oratory Otters Presentation Mastery
Sadler, Alfred M. Oratory Otters Presentation Mastery
Saggese, Kathleen A. Silver Tongued Cats Leadership Development
Sattar, Abdus Vanguard Toastmasters Dynamic Leadership
Scherer, Ann Summit Toastmasters Persuasive Influence
Sengupta, Joydeep Interconnected Toastmasters Innovative Planning
Sils, Karina Talking Heads Toastmasters Club Motivational Strategies
strutner, Kyle Oratory Otters Innovative Planning
Sukiennik, Tony Interconnected Toastmasters Motivational Strategies
Tamashiro, Sheryl SynapTalks Innovative Planning
Tank, Thia Planet Ord Toastmasters Club Visionary Communication
Velasco, Pamela True Talking Toastmasters (TTT) Team Collaboration
Competent Leader (17)
Beaton, Alec Adlibmasters Club
Cammarano, April Mandarin-English Toastmasters, Mountain View
Champion, Clifford Steven Mandarin-English Toastmasters, Mountain View
Chen, Frank T. Excalibur Toastmasters Club
Chen, Lan Mandarin-English Toastmasters, Mountain View
Das, Amitayu ESV Toastmaster
Fulton, John D. Planet Ord Toastmasters Club
Galer, Guy W. Planet Ord Toastmasters Club
Lung, Terence T. Mandarin-English Toastmasters, Mountain View
Lung, Terence T. Top Gun Toastmasters Club
Malone, Bryan David Intuitively Speaking Toastmasters Club
Mayer, Megan G Oratory Otters
Milbrand, Lance Silver Tongued Cats
Singh, Umesh Sierra 49ers
Sur, Lipika Toastmasters Insiders Club
Taylor, Carolyn Louise Sunnyvale Speakeasies Club
Tse, Doris S. Cupertino Toastmasters
Competent Communicator (18)
Andersen, Michael Joseph SweetTalk
Aragon, Archana ArtICCulators Club
Clark, Shirin Intuitively Speaking Toastmasters Club
Gonzales, Anthony Sal Silver Tongued Cats
Jit, Jaskaran ArtICCulators Club
Le, Dana Cupertino Toastmasters
Leath, David Friendly Toasters
Mamadgi, Ravindraraj Samsung Speaks
Mayer, Megan G Oratory Otters
Mello, Sharlene Mae Willow Glen Toastmasters
Milbrand, Lance Silver Tongued Cats
Nallanichakravartula, Anil K nSpeak
Padhy, Pramod Kumar ArtICCulators Club
Saito, Shotaro Silicon Valley JETS (Japanese English Toastmasters)
Sugimoto, Sachiyo Silicon Valley JETS (Japanese English Toastmasters)
Tobin, Christopher Naval Postgraduate School Club
Tsai, Derek Toast On Fire
White, Anjani Intel Innovators
Pathways Level 2 (11)
Ascue, Yuki N. Sunnyvale Speakeasies Club Presentation Mastery
Belinda, Mei Oratory Otters Team Collaboration
Evangelista, Danielle Toast On Fire Visionary Communication
Le, Dana Cupertino Toastmasters Leadership Development
Lung, Elaine Haupt Silicon Valley Improvmasters Presentation Mastery
Lung, Elaine Haupt Silicon Valley Storytellers Strategic Relationships
Merrill, Brandon Toast On Fire Innovative Planning
Miller, Marc J. Interconnected Toastmasters Effective Coaching
Nguyen, Trung T. Interconnected Toastmasters Effective Coaching
Sadler, Alfred M. Oratory Otters Presentation Mastery
Waldoff, Paul Hunter Toastmasters Insiders Club Visionary Communication
Advanced Leader Bronze (4)
Christianson, Patricia Silicon Valley Entrepreneurs Toastmasters
Cornwell, Karen F. SCUMBAT Club
Das, Amitayu ESV Toastmaster
Liang, Vernon W Toastmasters Insiders Club
Advanced Communicator Bronze (1)
Suri, Rovina Cupertino Toastmasters
Pathways Level 3 (4)
Bateman, Tim Interconnected Toastmasters Motivational Strategies
Dave, Diamand Oratory Otters Effective Coaching
Merrill, Brandon Toast On Fire Innovative Planning
Trotter, Michael Hi Definition Speakers Motivational Strategies
Advanced Leader Silver (1)
Hebert, Janet Almaden Valley Orators Club
Advanced Communicator Silver (7)
Chen, Frank T. Orbiters Toastmasters Club
Cornwell, Karen F. SCUMBAT Club
Dorr-Pozos, Lisa Frisco 831 Storytellers
Hoang, Cam M. McAfee Rise and Shine Toastmasters Club
Knittle, Jim E. Silicon Valley Toastmasters
O’Young, Jean Adlibmasters Club
Tran, Khoi H. Talking Chips Club
Pathways Level 4 (2)
Dave, Diamand Oratory Otters Effective Coaching
Dave, Diamand Steinbeck Club Motivational Strategies
Advanced Communicator Gold (3)
Christianson, Patricia Silicon Valley Entrepreneurs Toastmasters
Dick, Lorraine Salinas Sunrise Toastmasters Club
Fidel, Mike Silicon Valley JETS (Japanese English Toastmasters)
Pathways Level 5 (1)
Dave, Diamand Steinbeck Club Motivational Strategies